Middle School Intramural Basketball Competition 2011. Team Lists Attached

posted Apr 21, 2011, 6:25 AM by Murray, TE HUKI

Date

Venue/Time

Gender

Team

Team

Result

Round 1

 

 

 

 

 

Tues Apr 26

Gym-3:40

Boys

Dakar

St Louis

 

Tues Apr26

Gym-4:20

Boys

Ziguinchor

Rufisque

 

Tues Apr 26

Club Atl-3:40

Girls

Ginger Ninja’s

Fireworks

 

Tues Apr 26

Club Atl-4:20

Girls

VIPS

Killer Whales

 

Wed Apr 27

Gym-4:30-4:45

Traveling teams

 

Boys/Girls

Practice

Round 2

 

 

 

 

 

Thur Apr 28

Gym-3:40

Girls

Ginger Ninja’s

VIPS

 

Thur Apr 28

Gym-4:20

Girls

Fireworks

Killer Whales

 

Thur Apr 28

Club Atl-3:40

Boys

Dakar

Ziguinchor

 

Thur Apr 28

Club Atl-4:20

Boys

Rufisque

St Louis

 

Round 3

 

 

 

 

 

Tues May 3

Gym-3:40

Boys

Rufisque

Dakar

 

Tues May 3

Gym-4:20

Boys

St Louis

Ziguinchor

 

Tues May 3

Club Atl-3:40

Girls

VIPS

Fireworks

 

Tues May 3

Club Atl-4:20

Girls

Ginger Ninja’s

Killer Whales

 

Wed May 4

Gym-4:30-4:45

Traveling teams

 

Boys/Girls

Practice

Round 4

 

 

 

 

 

Thur May 5

Gym-3:40

Girls

VIPS

Killer Whales

 

Thur May 5

Gym-4:20

Girls

Ginger Ninja’s

Fireworks

 

Thur May 5

Club Atl-3:40

Boys

Ziguinchor

Rufisque

 

Thur May 5

Club Atl-4:20

Boys

Dakar

St Louis

 

Sat May 7

Gym/Club Atl

Traveling teams

Tournament

Boys/Girls

4 teams

Round 5

 

 

 

 

 

Tues May 10

Gym-3:40

Boys

Rufisque

St Louis

 

Tues May 10

Gym-4:20

Boys

Dakar

Ziguinchor

 

Tues May 10

Club Atl-3:40

Girls

Fireworks

Killer Whales

 

Tues May 10

Club Atl-4:20

Girls

Ginger Ninja’s

VIPS

 

Wed May 11

@ DA

ISD Boys

DA

 

Depart at 3:30pm

Wed May 11

@ ISD Gym

ISD Girls

DUC or BOPP

 

4:30pm

Round 6

 

 

 

 

 

Thur May 12

Gym-3:40

Girls

Ginger Ninja’s

Killer Whales

 

Thur May 12

Gym-4:20

Girls

VIPS

Fireworks

 

Thur May 12

Club Atl-3:40

Boys

Rufisque

Dakar

 

Thur May 12

Club Atl-4:20

Boys

St Louis

Ziguinchor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tues May 17

Gym-3:40

Boys

3rd

4th

Consolation Final

Tues May 17

Gym-4:20

Girls

3rd

4th

Consolation Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed May 18

Gym-4:30

ISD Girls

ISD

Club Atl

 

Wed May 18

Gym-5:15

ISD Boys

ISD

Club Atl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur May 19

Gym-3:40

Girls

1st

2nd

Final

Thur May 19

Gym-4:20

Boys

1st

2nd

Final

Ĉ
Murray, TE HUKI,
Apr 21, 2011, 6:33 AM
Comments