Sports and Activities Friday May 15 2015

posted May 15, 2015, 2:53 AM by Murray, TE HUKI   [ updated May 15, 2015, 3:04 AM ]
Go Hard or Go Home

HS Soccer

Local tournament: Saturday May 9-9am-4pm

Results

ISD HS Soccer Invitational Results May 9 2015

Final Placings:

Girls:

1st-ISD Black, 2nd-DA Yellow, 3rd-ISD Green, 4th-DA Blue. ISD Black won back the Rutherford trophy from DA.

Boys:

1st-Alain, 2nd-ISD B, 3rd-ISD A, 4th-WACA, 5th-Quakam, 6th-ISD C

MVP and Tournament Team

Boys:

MVP-Alain-Alex, , Tournament Team : Alain-Pape, ISD B-Gus, ISD A-Samsu, ISD C-Alexander, Quakam-Pape Abdoulaye, WACA-Mouhammadou Sarr

Girls:

MVP-ISD Black-Gabi, Tournament Team: ISD Black-Yatou, ISD Black-Elodie, DA Yellow-Cari, DA Yellow-Katie, ISD Green-Khady, DA Blue-Chloe


MS Basketball

Tuesday Games-Boys Semifinals-Results
Semifinal 1-Bobos vs. Scopers 
Semifinal 2-Ballers vs. Rip City
The 1st and 2nd seeded teams were both knock out of the semifinals on Tuesday. The Scopers will play Rip city in the finals on Thursday May 21 and the Bobos will play the Ballers on Tuesday May 19 in the 3rd and 4th playoff game.

Girls-Tuesday-New Court-Results
Game 1-Fierce vs.Panthers-a win to the Panthers
Game 2-Fierce vs. Lightning Bolt-a win to Lightning Bolt

Games Next Week
Tuesday May 19
3:30pm-Boys -Bobos vs. Ballers-3rd and 4th playoff game-Gym
3:30 pm-Girls-Semifinal 1-Panthers vs. Lightning-winner directly to the final on Thursday-New Court
4:15 pm-Girls-Semifinal 2-Fierce vs. Loser of Game 1-winner to final, loser takes 3rd place-Gym

Wednesday May 20
4:15pm-MS Boys vs. DA-Gym -Rutherford trophy on the line

Thursday May 21-Finals
3:30pm-Girls Final
4:15pm-Boys final- Scopes vs. Rip City
Present trophy and medals


Local Tournament: Saturday May 16 -10am-3pm-See organization and schedule attached

Grade 4 and 5 Volleyball
Thanks to Ms. Cushing and Mr. Gerard Sambou for coaching this team on Thursdays.

Tournament: Saturday May 16-9am-12pm-see schedule and organization attached

ASA Trimester 3 -Monday March 30-Friday May 22

ASA Week 8. All students should have paid their fees to instructors by now. 

Chess Club

ASA Swimming

ASA Drumming


Gaucher's Soccer

Next tournament Saturday May 23-9am-12pm


ES Swimming begins Monday May 5 and end Friday June 5

 

ĉ
Murray, TE HUKI,
May 15, 2015, 3:03 AM
ĉ
Murray, TE HUKI,
May 15, 2015, 3:00 AM
Comments