WAISAL and Athletics- December 16, 2016-January 8, 2017

posted Dec 15, 2016, 8:10 AM by Eric RODINE   [ updated Dec 17, 2016, 4:14 AM ]
Basketball has been doing an amazing job this past week.  The girls split on Wednesday with DUC, one of the best teams in Dakar.  The A girls lost by 10 points.  The B team earned the victory.  The boys lost 100-67 but played really well as a team.  There will be some optional opportunities over break.  WAISAL teams will be set by January 11, 2017, so we can get forms and visas set for Burkina Faso.

Middle School volleyball will begin games starting in January.  Stay tuned for schedules.

Softball Schedule when we come back from Holiday Break

 

 

 

 

Friday, January 7

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

1830

Rogues

Dubé

Commissioners

1930

Street Dogs

Sand Sharks

Rogues/Dubé

2030

Raiders

Walking Dead

Mark F

Saturday, January 8

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

900

Cavemen

Galsen

Mark F

1000

DA Varsity

Galsen

Mark F

1100

OHW

DA JV

DA V/Galsen

1200

Brakasses

Globetrotters

OHW/DA JV

1300

Swingers

Far East

Brakasses/Globetrotters

1400

ISD

Balzing Baobabs

Swingers/Far East

1500

Balzing Baobabs

IQRAB

ISD/ +1

 

 

 

 

FridayJanuary 13

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

1830

Dubé

Swingers

Commissioners

1930

Street Dogs

Rogues

Dubé/Swingers

2030

Galsen

Raiders

Mark F

Saturday, January 14

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

900

Far East

Sand Sharks

Commissioners

1000

Sand Sharks

Globetrotters

Far East/ +1

1100

Raiders

Cavemen

Mark F

1200

DA Lions

Walking Dead

Mark F

1300

OHW

ISD

DA V/Walking Dead

1400

Balzing Baobabs

DA JV

OHW/ISD

1500

IQRAB

OHW

Balzing/DA JV

 

 

 

 

Friday, January 20

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

1830

Balzing Baobabs

Street Dogs

Commissioners

1930

The Rogues

Brakasses

BB/SD

2030

Swingers

Sand Sharks

Rogues/Brakasses

Saturday, January 21

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

900

ISD

IQRAB

Commissioners

1000

DA JV

ISD

Commissioners

1100

DA Varsity

Cavemen

Mark F

1200

Galsen

Walking Dead

Mark F

1300

Raiders

DA Varsity

Mark F

1400

Far East

Dubé

Raiders/DA V

1500

OHW

Globetrotters

FE/Dubé

 

 

 

 

Friday, January 27

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

1830

Cavemen

Walking Dead

Mark F

1930

DA Varsity

Galsen

Mark F

2030

Walking Dead

Raiders

Mark F

Saturday, January 28

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Umpire

900

OHW

Far East

Commissioners

1000

Brakasses

Sand Sharks

OHW/Far East

1100

DA JV

The Rogues

Brakasses/Sand Sharks

1200

Globetrotters

DA JV

The Rogues/ +1

1300

IQRAB

Balzing Baobabs

Globetrotters/DA JV

1400

ISD

Dubé

IQRAB/Balzing

1500

Street Dogs

Swingers

ISD/Dubé

 

 

 

 

 



Comments